Aginsky Capital | Rest of the World
1773
page,page-id-1773,page-child,parent-pageid-1741,page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,

Rest of the World

 

Canadian (Quebec) Immigration Investment 

Canada
Canada is one of the most desired immigration destinations due to its high quality of life, world-class education and healthcare systems, and the high value of its passport for international travel.  The key criteria of the Quebec Immigrant Investor Program include the following.

Click Here To Read more
–          Have, alone or with his accompanying spouse, including de facto spouse, net assets of at least $1,600,000 CAN obtained legally, excluding the amounts received by donation less than six months before the date on which the application was filed. –          Have experience in management in a legal farming, commercial or industrial business, or in a legal professional business where the staff, excluding the investor, occupies at least the equivalent of two full-time jobs, or for an international agency or a government or one of its departments or agencies; –          Intend to settle in Québec and sign an agreement to invest$800,000 CAN with a financial intermediary (broker or trust company) authorized to participate in the Investor Program. The Government of Québec guarantees the investment of $800,000 CAN for a five-year term.

United Kingdom
United Kingdom
The British citizenship is one of the most sought after citizenships and offers multiple benefits such as, free medical care, no work/business restrictions in UK and the rest of the EU, stable society and economy, visa free travel to a large number of countries, excellent education system, and generally a high quality of life. The UK Immigrant Investor Program is a three-tiered system enabling people who invest at a higher level to be granted residency sooner. To qualify for the program, you will need to meet one of the three investment requirements outlined in the “Investment Process” section.

Click Here To Read more
INVESTMENT PROCESS:  Applicants must invest no less than 75% of the specified investment amount of their capital in the UK by way of UK government bonds, share capital or loan capital in active and trading UK registered companies. The remaining 25% should be invested in the UK either by purchasing assets or by maintaining the money deposited in a UK-regulated financial institution. As shown in the table below, the higher the investment (and therefore the net personal assets required), the faster the applicant will obtain their stay for settlement (ILR).

  Option 1 Option 2 Option 3
Full Investment £1 million £5 million £10 million
Stay for Settlement 5 years 3 years 2 years

Other qualification criteria In addition to making a financial investment, applicants must also meet the following requirements:

  • Be able to maintain and accommodate yourself and any dependents without taking employment (outside of self-employment or business);
  • Make the UK your main home. You will need to spend at least 50% of your time there (6 out of 12 months) to maintain your visa status

St. Kitts & Nevis
St.-Kitts-1
The Citizenship Program of St. Christopher (St. Kitts) and Nevis was established in 1984, it mandates applicants to make a standard investment to the economic contribution to the country, which is approved and recognized by the government. Such an investment guarantees the applicant and his family with a citizenship in St. Kitts and Nevis.   Benefits of a St. Kitts citizenship include no tax on income or wealth, dual citizenship benefits, visa free travel to all EU Schengen countries visa-free, among others.

Click Here To Read more
One can obtain a citizenship basis of an investment and/or a direct contribution to the state as a means of development of the country. Citizens of St. Kitts & Nevis are allowed to hold dual citizenship, and the acquisition of citizenship is not reported to other countries. To qualify for this program, the applicant must make either an investment of at least US$ 400,000 in one of the approved real-estate developments in addition to paying government fees, other fees and taxes; Or The applicant may make a donation to the Sugar Industry Diversification Foundation (SIDF, a public charity) an amount of US$ 250,000 (single applicant) and this includes all government fees.

Cyprus
Cyprus
Cyprus is a full EU member state and a preferred destination for tourists for its beautiful beaches and lively entertainment.  The Cyprus Residence program is attractive to those that are attracted to the Mediterranean style Greek-island-influence living that Cyprus offers. The Cyprus Residence program is relatively easy to comply with and allows for the investor to ultimately become a citizen and passport carrier of that country.  Cyprus residence allows for a fairly significant low-tax financial service center benefits.

Click Here To Read more
INVESTMENT REQUIREMENTS   According to Regulations issued by virtue of the Civil Registry Laws, foreign investors who wish to obtain Cypriot citizenship by investment need to meet the following requirements:   – Must hold a permanent privately-owned residence in the Republic of Cyprus, the purchase price of which must be at least €500,000 plus applicable VAT; – Must choose one of the prescribed investment options and maintain it for the required duration.   INVESTMENT OPTIONS   1. Mixed investments and a donation to a state fund 2. Direct investment 3. Bank deposit 4. Combination of options 1, 2 and 3 amounting to at least €5 million 5. Business activities 6. Persons whose deposits with the Bank of Cyprus or Popular bank have been impaired.

Dominica
Dominica
The citizenship in the peaceful island of Dominica offers many benefits to the investors, which includes visa free travel to more than 100 countries, no tax on income or wealth, dual citizenship, residency permission in UK and EU, etc.   The government views the economic citizenship program as one component of its national capital mobilization portfolio towards its ultimate goal of national development and as such intends to channel capital from the economic citizenship program towards public and private sector projects where a need is identified.

Click Here To Read more
Package A: Single Applicant A non-refundable investment of US$100,000.00
Package B: Family Application One (Applicant and spouse) A non-refundable investment of US$175,000.00
Package C: Family Application Two (Applicant plus spouse and two children below the age of 18) A non-refundable investment of US$200,000.00
Package D: Family Application Three (Applicant plus spouse and more than two children below the age of 18) A non-refundable investment of US$200,000.00 and US$50,000.00 for every additional person below the age of 18